Caraway Oil - Multi Origin **

Now in - Caraway Oil - Multi Origin **Email to a friend
Caraway Oil - Multi Origin **

Caraway Oil - Multi Origin **

 


Caraway Oil - Multi Origin
Carum carvi

Botanical family: Apiaceae
Part harvested: Seed
Processing method: Steam Distilled

Odor Description: Strong, warm, sweet, spicy, fruity, woody,

Intended for use in: Perfumery, Aromatherapy, Cosmetic, Alimentary

CAS: 8000-42-8
INCI: Carum carvi fruit
Hazardous Material for Transport


Safety Data Sheet