Myrrh Oil, Somalia P&N

Now in - Myrrh Oil, Somalia P&NEmail to a friend
Lavender Fleurs (France)

Myrrh Oil, Somalia P&N

Myrrh Essential oil from Somalia (100% Pure & Natural)
Commiphora myrrha (T. Nees) Engl
Botanical family : Burseraceae

Method of culture : Wildcrafted controlled
Part harvested : Gum

Woody, Humic - Base Note

Intended for use in: Perfumery, Aromatherapy, Cosmetic, Alimentary

Note: Product may form a precipitate which can be returned to solution by gently heating, then inverting the bottle several times to mix thoroughly prior to use.

CAS: 8016-37-3
INCI : Commiphora myrrha oil




Safety Data Sheet